Staff Directory

All Staff

Timothy W Abbott
Cust Elem Head Day
Dawn Adams
Intervention Specialist
Thomas A Algeri
Cust HS Asst Head Day/Pool Op
Michele M Ambrogio
Secretary IIA Extended
Barbara J Ancell
Science Teacher
Rosalba M Antonelli
Building Monitor
Nancy A Archacki
Second Grade Teacher
Gabrielle M Argie
Secretary IIA
Kandice A Arhar
Job Trainer
Melissa M Armstrong
Early Educ of Handicapped Teacher
Jeanne M Assing Schroeder
Spec Ed Teacher-LDBD
Brian G Atanasiu
Cust Asst Head Mechanical
Diane L Axel
School Psychologist
Jacqueline Baer
Tutor - SpecEd
Christine Bailey
Healthcare Paraprofessional
David L Baizel
Bus Driver
Wende J Bakeman
Family & Consumer Science Teacher
Robert P Balluh
Custodian Class I
Bruce C Balzano
Bus Driver
Ross C Bandiera
Cognitive Disability Teacher
Joyce E Barna
Instructional Assistant
Laverne Barnes
Job Trainer
Michael J Barnes
Asst Supt & Dir of Personnel
Robert M Baron
Custodian Class I - PT
Alice Barteld
Special Needs Assistant
Kristin L Barth
Third Grade Teacher
DeAnn Bartram
7th Gr Teacher
Albert J. Bartucci
Albert J. Bartucci
English Teacher
Born in innercity Chicago in 1950.  I attended St. Ignatius College Prep and matriculated to Marquette University graduating with a B.A in English and Political Science.  I drove trucks for most of my high school and summer breaks.  I moved to Clevlenad in the 70's and worked in commercial banking as a lolan officer.  When most of the banks were merging I went back to school and was certified in teaching at John Carroll.  I later earned a Master's at Ahland in Teaching and Instruction.  I have workeed at St. Ignatius H.S, John Hay H.S, Euclid H.S. and Mayfield.  Along the way I have also coached soccer, baseball and ice hockey. Between my gorgious wife Jennifer and I we have 6 children and two grandchildren, and over the last five years we have travelled quite aa bit in Europe particularly Italy.
Rachel Baucco
Bus Driver
Rachel Baucco
Building Monitor
Sandra Bean
6-8 Gifted Intervention Specialist
Patricia Corrado Beard
Social Studies Teacher
Edward A Beck
Social Studies Teacher
Lisa M Becka
Payroll Clerk V
Sheri A Bednar
Custodian Class I
Kari P Beery
English Teacher
Theresa J Belfiore
Food Service - FT
Tammi L Bender
Literacy Specialist
Carla J Benvenuto
Second Grade Teacher
Edward Benyaminov
Mayfield DMP Student
Lenore A Berardinelli
Bus Driver
Jason Berke
Bldg Mon
Rachel D Berkowitz
Speech & Hearing Therapist
Nathan W Bishko
Director of HS Excel TECC
Sara Bitner
Job Trainer
Shelley R Bitonti
Special Needs Assistant
Joseph D Blackburn
Cust Uility/Stadiums and Grounds
Laurel A Blood
Secretary
Pamela L. Bobinski
School Counselor
LuAnn Bodnovich
Special Needs Assistant
Jennifer M Bokar-Hyland
Gifted Specialist
Brad M Bokovitz
Custodian Class I
Cara M Bokovitz
Spec Ed Teacher-LDBD
Michael Bokovitz
Computer Technology Teacher
Barry J Bolton
Alpha T Teacher
Nicole L Bond
Mathematics Teacher
Carla S Bondra
Instructional Assistant
Peggy A Bonitati
Job Trainer
Leah M Borden
Guidance Counselor
Jennifer M Borger
Reading Intervention
Mia N Bourdakos
School Counselor
Angela M Brack
Job Trainer
Matthew C Bradic
Millridge Asst. Principal
Marcia Brandenburg
Building Monitor
Robert Darnell Brazzell
Custodian Class I
David J Bright
Music Teacher
Michael J Brogan
Spec Ed Teacher-LDBD
Mayfield CIty Schools 2004 - current
Mary Anne Broscheid
Spec Ed Teacher-LDBD
Joyce M Brouman
Vocational Evaluator
Nadine Goodman Brown
Science Teacher
Kimberly A Brozier
Early Educ of Handicapped Teacher
Thomas M Brubaker
Cust HS Head Night
Michelle L Brunello
Job Trainer
Derek Buell
Special Need Assistant
Gina M Burich
French Language
Gina M Byrne
Building Monitor
Gwen M Byrne
Instructional Assistant
Laura M Caione
Kindergarten Teacher
Sam M Cala
Secondary Teacher
Michael T Caldwell
Interactive Media Teacher
Alainee Calo
5th Grade Teacher
Sherry Calvin
Food Service - PT
Laura J Camino
Spec Ed Teacher-LDBD
Laura Campbell
Bus Driver
Polly A Canfield
Science Teacher
Laura Cantrell
EMIS Coordinator
Jonathan Capadona
Intervention Specialist
Dale N Carano
Custodian Class I
Connie Carlone
Special Needs Assistant
Daniel A Carlson
8th Grade Teacher
Janet Carlson
Computer Technician
Craig Caroff
Elementary Principal
Jennifer M Carter
Speech & Hearing Therapist
Sylke Castellarin
Secretary
Catherine V Catullo
Administrative Secretary
Joseph A Catullo
Social Studies Teacher
Brian M Cavasini
Custodian Class I
Marlo A Celico
Bus Driver
Gregory Chiancone
Bus Driver
Patricia L Cieszko
Instructional Assistant
Jennifer Cioffi
English Teacher
Denise Cirino
Dirctor Pupil Services
Rick Cirino
Tutor - SpecEd
Christine Clarke
5th Gr Teacher
Stacy Cole
Speech & Language Pathologist
Alex Conces
Fitness Attendent
Jennifer Condelli
Food Service
Daniel E Conger
Custodian Class II
Lynn M Connelly
Spec Ed Teacher-LDBD
Sean E. Conroy
Computer Technician (W-Degree)
Denine T Consolo
Food Service Manager
Sharon L Cormiea
Mathematics Teacher
Anthony R Corpora
Vocational Special Education Coordinator
Judy Cosenza
Instructional Assistant