Staff Directory

Mayfield High School Staff



Department(s) for Mayfield High School
 
Algeri, Thomas A
Cust HS Asst Head Day/Pool Op
Ancell, Barbara J
Science Teacher
Antonelli, Rosalba M
Paraprofessional (BM)
Atanasiu, Brian G
Cust Asst Head Mechanical
Axel, Diane L
School Psychologist
Bakeman, Wende J
Family & Consumer Science Teacher
Bandiera, Ross C
Cognitive Disability Teacher
Baron, Robert M
Custodian Class I - PT
Albert J. Bartucci
Bartucci, Albert J.
English Teacher
Born in innercity Chicago in 1950.  I attended St. Ignatius College Prep and matriculated to Marquette University graduating with a B.A in English and Political Science.  I drove trucks for most of my high school and summer breaks.  I moved to Clevlenad in the 70's and worked in commercial banking as a lolan officer.  When most of the banks were merging I went back to school and was certified in teaching at John Carroll.  I later earned a Master's at Ahland in Teaching and Instruction.  I have workeed at St. Ignatius H.S, John Hay H.S, Euclid H.S. and Mayfield.  Along the way I have also coached soccer, baseball and ice hockey. Between my gorgious wife Jennifer and I we have 6 children and two grandchildren, and over the last five years we have travelled quite aa bit in Europe particularly Italy.
Beck, Edward A
Social Studies Teacher
Beery, Kari P
English Teacher
Belfiore, Theresa J
Food Service - FT
Benyaminov, Edward
Mayfield DMP Student
Blackburn, Joseph D
Cust Uility/Stadiums and Grounds
Bobinski, Pamela L.
School Counselor
Bokar-Hyland, Jennifer M
Gifted Specialist
Bokovitz, Brad M
Custodian Class I
Bokovitz, Michael
Computer Technology Teacher
Bourdakos, Mia N
School Counselor
Brown, Nadine Goodman
Science Teacher
Brubaker, Thomas M
Cust HS Head Night
Burich, Gina M
French Language
Camino, Laura J
Spec Ed Teacher-LDBD
Canfield, Polly A
Science Teacher
Cavasini, Brian M
Custodian Class I
Christopher, Melissa
Art Teacher
Cioffi, Jennifer
English Teacher
Connelly, Lynn M
Spec Ed Teacher-LDBD
Corpora, Anthony R
Vocational Special Education Coordinator
Cosenza, Judy
Instructional Assistant
Czikray, Christine E
Social Studies Teacher
DAlessandro, Maria G
Instructional Assistant
Davis, Deborah S
Exclusion Room Supv
Davis, Eric P
Science Teacher
Deaton, Phillip M
Spanish Language
Dellinger, Sarah
ESL Tutor
DiBernardo, Carl A
Social Studies Teacher
Egan, Anna
Food Service
Ferritto, Abigail
English Teacher
Fini-Sanson, Melissa L
Italian Language
Finotti, Rebecca A
HPE Teacher
Fletcher, Deborah
Bellfaire Counselor
Fletcher, Deborah
Bellefaire Social Worker
Force II, Roy W
Cust MS Head Night
Francetic, Brian C
Mathematics Teacher
Friel, Robert M
Science Teacher
Gallucci-Fatica, Kristen
Paraprofessional (SNA)
Germovsek, Christina L
Science Teacher
Glicker, Amy
School Counselor
Grano Jr, Salvatore K
Mathematics Teacher
Gynn, Robert C
Mathematics Teacher
Hayes, Joshua M
Social Studies Teacher
Heath, Carrie A
Gifted Intervention Specialist
Heinl, Lisa M
Mathematics Teacher
Hughes, Michael J
Social Studies Teacher
Ianiro, Rina
Food Svc
Kallmeyer, Danielle L
Speech & Hearing Therapist
Konieczny, Margaret K
Secretary IIA
Kornblut, Kristine D
Social Studies Teacher
Kristosik, Carmi
Food Service PT
Lavelle, Lydia M
Paraprofessional (SNA)
Leffler, Keith R
Athletic Director
Legan, Jeffrey M
High School Principal
Lentz, Elizabeth C
Library Assistant/MS and HS
Leonardi, Donna M
Custodian Class I
Levinson, Sarah
ESL Tutor
Levy, Daisha
Guidance Counselor
Linn, Brian
MHS Assistant Principal
Long-Goldberg, Lacy N
English Teacher
Looman, Ryan
Soc Stud Teacher
Lucci, Patricia A
Food Service - PT
Lyczkowski, Ryan C
Cust. Utility/Stadium & Grounds
Lynch, Kelly M
Business Teacher
Mackar, Martin M
Mathematics Teacher
Mahon, Lisa
Intervention Specialist
Mallin, Joseph A
Spec Ed Teacher-LDBD
Manfroni, Tina M
Instructional Assistant
Marotta, Silvia
Italian Language
McBride, Rachel K
School Counselor
McCartney, Catherine (Kate) M
Math Teacher
McClellan, Victoria
Custodian - Nights
McDermott, Sharon M
English Teacher
McGarry, Kayla
Intervention Specialist
McGrath, Trevor J
Mathematics Teacher
McNamara, Sean
English Teacher
Milite, Michele A
Food Service - FT
Mismas, Mary Rose
Paraprofessional (SNA)
Moegling, Jeffrey J
Science Teacher
Monaco, Theresa
Paraprofessional (SNA)
Morgan, Kathleen A
Intervention Specialist
Muhlbach, Beth (Elizabeth)
Paraprofessional (SNA)
Mulheman, Jarrod L
MHS Assistant Principal
Nichols, Christine A
Spec Ed Teacher-LDBD
Nidy, Joseph A
Mathematics Teacher
Niemczura, Kevin M
Social Studies Teacher
Owen, Julie A
Administrative Secretary
Paglio Jr., Raymond J
Elementary PE Teacher (K-8)
Palmeri, Kristy M
Science Teacher
Perry, Jane Reilly
HS Asst. Principal
Pikovnik, James E
Custodian Class I
Pinto, Lawrence A
HPE Teacher
Pinto, Michael
Rdg Interv
Pryatel, Justin P
Custodian Class I
Przybysz, Donna M
Paraprofessional (SNA)
Pubentz, Ryan F
Social Studies Teacher
Pumphrey, Brittany E
Social Studies Teacher
Razum, Brenda
Bus Driver & Paraprofessional (BM)
Renda, James A
Custodian Class III (Kitchen)
Ribovich, Janet
Food Service (PT)
Ricci, Diane L
Speech & Hearing Therapist
Rice, Corey M
Science Teacher
Rolf, Alison G
Italian Language
Roy, Jonathan
LD Tutor
Rutigliano, Kerry A
English Teacher
Sarmiento, Oscar
Spanish Language Teacher
Schultz, Kevin T
Assistant Supervisor Bus, Grounds & Equipment
Selent, William P
Science Teacher
Shaw, Alexandra
English Teacher
Shaw, James
Paraprofessional (BM)
Shirey, Stephen J
Mathematics Teacher
Shoda, Antoinette M
Secretary C
Sindelar, Shawn Mehler
Spec Ed Teacher-LDBD
Smith, Sandi A
Food Service Manager
Somich, Nicholas S
English Teacher
Spiccia, Carla
Secretary
Spigutz, Melissa A
Science Teacher
Stack, Susan M
Cognitive Disability Teacher
Stefanick, Melissa S
Paraprofessional (BM)
Stevenson, Jennifer L
Art Teacher
Stifler, Margaret C
Food Service - FT (Cook)
Studer, Sheryl L
Instructional Assistant
Sullivan, John J
English Teacher
Surdy, Kristen L
Mathematics Teacher
Sustar, Timothy A
Cust HS Head Mechanical
Swiney, Kevin
Custodian Class I Nights
Tagg, Lori A
Healthcare Paraprofessional
Tartara, Mary Ellen
Secretary IIA
Taucher, Marilyn M
Paraprofessional (BM)
Taylor, Kent R
Head Supv-B, G & E
Thompson, Kimberlee S
Mathematics Teacher
Toncar, James
Custodian Class 1
Torda, Christopher R
Science Teacher
Tournoux, Jennifer P
Special Teacher-Hearing Impaired
Tramontano, Alfonso
Custodian - Nights
Tramontano, Stephanie R
Data Processing Coor
Treiber, Bradley
Music Teacher
Turk, Jerry M
Spanish Language
Valentino, Denise A
Secretary IIA Extended
Valentino, Laura L
Secretary IIB
Verdi, Michael J
Science Teacher
Vouk, Louise F
French Language
Wallace, Wendy
Food Service
Wehagen-Sulzer, Karyn Joy
Family & Consumer Science Teacher
Wellendorf, Heather M
Librarian/Media
Wetzel, Renee
Administrative Secretary
Yacobucci, Phillip J
Custodian Class I - PT
Zenovic, Paige
English Teacher
Zickes, Kara McNally
English Teacher
Zingales, Robyn D
Food Service - PT
© Copyright2018. Mayfield City Schools. All Rights Reserved. Non Discrimination Policy School CMS Created by eSchoolView
View text-based website