Staff Directory

Mayfield Middle School Staff

Search By Name/Email
NOTE: Leave blank for all results
Location/Department
Building/Location:


Department(s) for Mayfield Middle School
 
Jeanne M Assing Schroeder
Spec Ed Teacher-LDBD
Jacqueline Baer
Tutor - SpecEd
Robert P Balluh
Custodian Class I
DeAnn Bartram
7th Gr Teacher
Sandra Bean
Language Arts Teacher
Patricia Corrado Beard
Social Studies Teacher
Nicole L Bond
Mathematics Teacher
Carla S Bondra
Instructional Assistant
Leah M Borden
Guidance Counselor
David J Bright
Music Teacher
Michael J Brogan
Spec Ed Teacher-LDBD
Mayfield CIty Schools 2004 - current
Derek Buell
Special Need Assistant
Jonathan Capadona
Intervention Specialist
Daniel A Carlson
8th Grade Teacher
Joseph A Catullo
Social Studies Teacher
Rick Cirino
Tutor - SpecEd
Jennifer Condelli
Food Service
Sharon L Cormiea
Mathematics Teacher
Cheryl Ann D'Amico
Computer Skills Teacher
Brian Dadante
Sixth Grade Teacher
Maureen R Davis
HPE Teacher
Regina DeBaltzo
Instructional Assistant
Gina M DeRusso
Special Teacher-Hearing Impaired
Paul M Destino
Middle School Principal
Michelle A DiVita
Food Service - FT (Cook)
Alexandria Djukic
7th Gr Lang Arts Teacher
Jennifer Doubrava
Social Studies Teacher
Matthew J Duraj
Mathematics Teacher
David R Ehrbar
Sixth Grade Teacher
Scott Face
Scott Face
Guidance Counselor
Teacher/Staff Contact:
Mr. Scott Face 
Room 111
Skills For Adolescence / WEB Class / School Counselor 
Phone: (440) 995-7837
E-mail: sface@mayfieldschools.org


B.A. Sociology, Kent State University 
M.Ed. School Counseling, Kent State University 

Facts: From Vermont. Lives in Kent.
Plays the mandolin and loves to snowboard.
Has a daughter who plays field hockey at Ohio Wesleyan. 
Brian D Fancher
Music Teacher
Gina N Farmer
Spec Ed Teacher-LDBD
Janine M Francioso
Special Needs Assistant
Mary Lynn Gattozzi
Food Service - PT
Ana Gnjatic
Reading Intervention
Stewart Goins
Custodian - Nights
Allison L Golem
Allison L Golem
Mathematics Teacher

Contact Information

agolem@mayfieldschools.org (preferred)

440-995-7852

Bachelor of Science Kindergarten and Elementary Education, Penn State University 1997

Master of Education in Curriculum and Instruction, Math Specialist, Kent State University 2004

Integrated Mathematics (7-12), Notre Dame College 2006

Gifted Intervention Specialist (K-12), Campbellsville University 2017

Tyler Haba
Health & PE Teacher
Melanie Halsey
6th Grade Teacher
Laura A Hannan
Sixth Grade Teacher
Monica M Hanuscin
Food Service - PT
Cullen Harris
Intervention Specialist
Jaclyn Hastings
Mathematics Teacher
Lynda L Hawranko
Instructional Assistant
Anthony Jennings
Custodian
Cathleen B Kerr
Sec IIA - PT
Allison C Knapp
Healthcare Paraprofessional
John Koenig
7th Grade Teacher
Caitlyn Kowalski
School Psychologist
Lauren Krupar
Health & PE Teacher
David A Lammert
Science Teacher
Albert R Latine
Exclusion Room Supv
Tina A Leonard
Language Arts Teacher
Sarah Levinson
ESL Tutor
Matthew A Lubin
Science Teacher
Kate M Marciano
MS Library Media Spec
Silvia Marotta
Italian Language
Judith A Marrotte
Sec IIA - PT
Terri A Martorello
Instructional Assistant
Jermaine Mathis
Custodian - Nights
Louise M Matoney
Instructional Assistant
Kristy N Mayer
Sixth Grade Teacher
Vicki L McGarry
Science Teacher
James A McGinnis Sr.
Cust MS Head Day
Susan McHugh
Building Monitor
Michelle L McIntyre
Instructional Assistant
Jessica J McKay
Sixth Grade Teacher
Jackie McLaughlin
Assistant Principal
Amy Schulhof Miller
Spec Ed Teacher-LDBD
Joanne F Miller
Tutor-Special Education
Chris Mittinger
Seventh Grade Teacher
James P Newsome
Science Teacher
Deborah A Ondercin
Building Monitor
Jodi M Otto
Speech & Hearing Therapist
JoAnne Pahor
Secretary IIA Extended
Michael C Palermo
Music Teacher
Kathleen Patrizi
Occ/Physical Therapist
Teresa LH Paulson
Library Assistant/MS and HS
John A Paydo
Guidance Counselor
Erma Pinkney-Garrett
Food Service PT
Ronald Podojil
Custodian Utility /Stadium & Grounds
Emma Polly
Intervention Specialist
Tricia A Potts
Sixth Grade Teacher
Danielle Powall
6th Gr Social Studies
Jodi A Pretnar
Social Studies Teacher
Nancy S Pryatel
Food Service - PT
Bob Race
7th Gr Science Teacher
Darren J Rapposelli
Science Teacher
Melodie Reboira
Noon Aide
Melissa R Reighard
English Teacher
Linda T. Richuisa
Food Service Manager
Monica T Roddy
Instructional Assistant
Austin Rowe
Custodian - Nights
Angela K Satink
Reading Intervention
Shannon Renee Saunders
Language Arts Teacher
Kerri L Setlock
Special Needs Assistant
Emily Shaffer
8th Lang Arts Teacher
Daniel W Sheppard
MS Assistant Principal
Justin B Shields
HPE Teacher
Brian C Stephens
Science Teacher
Rachael Streitman
8th Grade Teacher
Stefan D Talevski
Custodian Class III (Kitchen)
Sunny M Tizzano
Food Service - FT (Cook)
Wendy H Tong
Food Service - PT
Rachel M Trentanelli
Social Studies Teacher
Carly W Vinborg
Sixth Grade Teacher
Heather M Vokic
Art Teacher
Louise F Vouk
French Language
Megan L Williams
Science Teacher
Cheryl Willis
Special Ed Tutor
Shawna Winger
Food Service (PT)
Amy E Witte
Math Specialist
Dan A Wojciechowicz
Social Studies Teacher
Traci L Wright
Guidance Counselor
Adam A Yasenosky
Social Studies Teacher
Kimberly A Zanella
Secretary
Anthony Zingale
Custodian - Nights
© Copyright2017. Mayfield City Schools. All Rights Reserved. Non Discrimination Policy School CMS Created by eSchoolView
View text-based website