Staff Directory

Mayfield Middle School Staff



Department(s) for Mayfield Middle School
 
Assing Schroeder, Jeanne M
Spec Ed Teacher-LDBD
Baer, Jacqueline
Tutor - SpecEd
Balluh, Robert P
Custodian Class I
Bean, Sandra
6-8 Gifted Intervention Specialist
Beard, Patricia Corrado
Social Studies Teacher
Bond, Nicole L
Mathematics Teacher
Bondra, Carla S
Instructional Assistant
Borden, Leah M
Guidance Counselor
Bright, David J
Music Teacher
Brogan, Michael J
Spec Ed Teacher-LDBD
Mayfield CIty Schools 2004 - current
Buell, Derek
Paraprofessional (SNA)
Capadona, Jonathan
Intervention Specialist
Carlone, Connie
Paraprofessional (SNA)
Carlson, Daniel A
8th Grade Teacher
Catullo, Joseph A
Social Studies Teacher
Cirino, Rick
Tutor - SpecEd
Condelli, Jennifer
Food Service
Cormiea, Sharon L
Mathematics Teacher
D'Amico, Cheryl Ann
Computer Skills Teacher
Dadante, Brian
Sixth Grade Teacher
DeBaltzo, Regina
Instructional Assistant
DeRusso, Gina M
Special Teacher-Hearing Impaired
Destino, Paul M
Middle School Principal
DiVita, Michelle A
Food Service - FT (Cook)
Djukic, Alexandria
7th Gr Lang Arts Teacher
Doubrava, Jennifer
Social Studies Teacher
Duraj, Matthew J
Mathematics Teacher
Ehrbar, David R
Sixth Grade Teacher
Scott Face
Face, Scott
Guidance Counselor
Teacher/Staff Contact:
Mr. Scott Face 
Room 111
Skills For Adolescence / WEB Class / School Counselor 
Phone: (440) 995-7837
E-mail: sface@mayfieldschools.org


B.A. Sociology, Kent State University 
M.Ed. School Counseling, Kent State University 

Facts: From Vermont. Lives in Kent.
Plays the mandolin and loves to snowboard.
Has a daughter who plays field hockey at Ohio Wesleyan. 
Fancher, Brian D
Music Teacher
Farmer, Gina N
Spec Ed Teacher-LDBD
Fasola, Jayme
Language Arts Teacher
Francioso, Janine M
Paraprofessional (SNA)
Gattozzi, Mary Lynn
Food Service - PT
Gnjatic, Ana
Reading Intervention
Goins, Stewart
Custodian - Nights
Allison L Golem
Golem, Allison L
Gifted Teacher

Contact Information

agolem@mayfieldschools.org (preferred)

440-995-7852

Bachelor of Science Kindergarten and Elementary Education, Penn State University 1997

Master of Education in Curriculum and Instruction, Math Specialist, Kent State University 2004

Integrated Mathematics (7-12), Notre Dame College 2006

Gifted Intervention Specialist (K-12), Campbellsville University 2017

Groner, Allison
Speccial Ed Tutor
Haba, Tyler
Health & PE Teacher
Halsey, Melanie
6th Grade Teacher
Hannan, Laura A
Sixth Grade Teacher

Hanuscin, Monica M
Food Service - PT
Harris, Cullen
Intervention Specialist
Hastings, Jaclyn
Mathematics Teacher
Hawranko, Lynda L
Instructional Assistant
Jennings, Anthony
Custodian
Kerr, Cathleen B
Sec IIA - PT
Knapp, Allison C
Healthcare Paraprofessional
Koenig, John
7th Grade Teacher
Kowalski, Caitlyn
School Psychologist
Krupar, Lauren
Health & PE Teacher
Lammert, David A
Science Teacher
Latine, Albert R
Exclusion Room Supv
Leonard, Tina A
Language Arts Teacher
Levinson, Sarah
ESL Tutor
Lubin, Matthew A
Science Teacher
Marciano, Kate M
MS Library Media Spec
Marotta, Silvia
Italian Language
Marrotte, Judith A
Sec IIA - PT
Martorello, Terri A
Instructional Assistant
Mathis, Jermaine
Custodian - Nights
Matoney, Louise M
Instructional Assistant
May, Jenny
Paraprofessional (SNA)
Mayer, Kristy N
Sixth Grade Teacher
McGarry, Vicki L
Science Teacher
McGinnis Sr., James A
Cust MS Head Day
McHugh, Susan
Paraprofessional (BM)
McIntyre, Michelle L
Instructional Assistant
McLaughlin, Jackie
Assistant Principal
Mihalik, Matthew
Social Studies Teacher
Miller, Amy Schulhof
Spec Ed Teacher-LDBD
Miller, Joanne F
Tutor-Special Education
Mittinger, Chris
Math Teacher
Newsome, James P
Science Teacher
Ondercin, Deborah A
Paraprofessional (BM)
Otto, Jodi M
Speech & Hearing Therapist
Pahor, JoAnne
Secretary IIA Extended
Palermo, Michael C
Music Teacher
Patrizi, Kathleen
Occ/Physical Therapist
Paulson, Teresa LH
Paraprofessional (SNA)
Paydo, John A
Guidance Counselor
Pinkney-Garrett, Erma
Food Service PT
Podojil, Ronald
Custodian Utility /Stadium & Grounds
Polly, Emma
Intervention Specialist
Potts, Tricia A
Sixth Grade Teacher
Powall, Danielle
6th Gr Social Studies
Pretnar, Jodi A
Social Studies Teacher
Pryatel, Nancy S
Food Service - PT
Race, Bob
7th Gr Science Teacher
Rapposelli, Darren J
Science Teacher
Reboira, Melodie
Paraprofessional (BM)
Reighard, Melissa R
English Teacher
Richuisa, Linda T.
Food Service Manager
Rowe, Austin
Custodian - Nights
Satink, Angela K
Reading Intervention
Saunders, Shannon Renee
Language Arts Teacher
Schemmel, Annette
Paraprofessional
Setlock, Kerri L
Paraprofessional (SNA)
Shaffer, Emily
8th Lang Arts Teacher
Sheppard, Daniel W
MS Assistant Principal
Stephens, Brian C
Science Teacher
Streitman, Rachael
8th Grade Teacher
Talevski, Stefan D
Custodian Class III (Kitchen)
Tizzano, Sunny M
Food Service - FT (Cook)
Tong, Wendy H
Food Service - PT
Trentanelli, Rachel M
Social Studies Teacher
Vinborg, Carly W
Sixth Grade Teacher
Vouk, Louise F
French Language
Williams, Megan L
Science Teacher
Winger, Shawna
Food Service (PT)
Wojciechowicz, Dan A
Social Studies Teacher
Wright, Traci L
Guidance Counselor
Yasenosky, Adam A
Social Studies Teacher
Zanella, Kimberly A
Secretary
Zingale, Anthony
Custodian - Nights
© Copyright2018. Mayfield City Schools. All Rights Reserved. Non Discrimination Policy School CMS Created by eSchoolView
View text-based website