Staff Directory

All Staff

Abbott, Timothy W
Cust Elem Head Day
Adams, Dawn
MICKEY Teacher
Algeri, Thomas A
Cust HS Asst Head Day/Pool Op
Ambrogio, Michele M
Secretary IIA Extended
Ambrose, Alicia
2nd Grade Teacher
Ancell, Barbara J
Science Teacher
Antonelli, Rosalba M
Paraprofessional (BM)
Archacki, Nancy A
Second Grade Teacher
Argie, Gabrielle M
Secretary IIA
Arhar, Kandice A
Job Trainer
Armstrong, Melissa M
Early Educ of Handicapped Teacher
Assing Schroeder, Jeanne M
Spec Ed Teacher-LDBD
Atanasiu, Brian G
Cust Asst Head Mechanical
Axel, Diane L
School Psychologist
Baer, Jacqueline
Tutor - SpecEd
Bailey, Christine
Healthcare Paraprofessional
Baizel, David L
Bus Driver
Bakeman, Wende J
Family & Consumer Science Teacher
Balluh, Robert P
Custodian Class I
Balzano, Bruce C
Bus Driver
Bandiera, Ross C
Cognitive Disability Teacher
Barnes, Laverne
Job Trainer
Barnes, Michael J
Asst Supt & Dir of Personnel
Baron, Robert M
Custodian Class I - PT
Barteld, Alice
Paraprofessional (SNA)
Barth, Kristin L
Third Grade Teacher
Albert J. Bartucci
Bartucci, Albert J.
English Teacher
Born in innercity Chicago in 1950.  I attended St. Ignatius College Prep and matriculated to Marquette University graduating with a B.A in English and Political Science.  I drove trucks for most of my high school and summer breaks.  I moved to Clevlenad in the 70's and worked in commercial banking as a lolan officer.  When most of the banks were merging I went back to school and was certified in teaching at John Carroll.  I later earned a Master's at Ahland in Teaching and Instruction.  I have workeed at St. Ignatius H.S, John Hay H.S, Euclid H.S. and Mayfield.  Along the way I have also coached soccer, baseball and ice hockey. Between my gorgious wife Jennifer and I we have 6 children and two grandchildren, and over the last five years we have travelled quite aa bit in Europe particularly Italy.
Baucco, Rachel
Bus Driver
Baucco, Rachel
Building Monitor
Bean, Sandra
6-8 Gifted Intervention Specialist
Beard, Patricia Corrado
Reading Intervention Spec
Beck, Edward A
Social Studies Teacher
Becka, Lisa M
Payroll Clerk V
Bednar, Sheri A
Custodian Class I
Beery, Kari P
English Teacher
Belfiore, Theresa J
Food Service - FT
Bender, Tammi L
Literacy Specialist
Benvenuto, Carla J
Second Grade Teacher
Benyaminov, Edward
Mayfield DMP Student
Berardinelli, Lenore A
Bus Driver
Berkowitz, Rachel D
Speech & Hearing Therapist
Bishko, Nathan W
Director of HS Excel TECC
Bitner, Sara
Job Trainer
Bitonti, Shelley R
Paraprofessional (SNA)
Blackburn, Joseph D
Cust Uility/Stadiums and Grounds
Blaney, Carla
Paraprofessional
Blood, Laurel A
Secretary
Bobinski, Pamela L.
School Counselor
Bodnovich, LuAnn
Paraprofessional (SNA)
Bokar-Hyland, Jennifer M
Gifted Specialist
Bokovitz, Brad M
Custodian Class I
Bokovitz, Cara M
Spec Ed Teacher-LDBD
Bokovitz, Michael
Computer Technology Teacher
Bolton, Barry J
Alpha T Teacher
Bond, Nicole L
Mathematics Teacher
Bondra, Carla S
Instructional Assistant
Bonitati, Peggy A
Job Trainer
Borden, Leah M
Guidance Counselor
Borger, Jennifer M
Reading Intervention
Bourdakos, Mia N
School Counselor
Brack, Angela M
Job Trainer
Bradic, Matthew C
Millridge Asst. Principal
Brandenburg, Marcia
Paraprofessional (SNA)
Brazzell, Robert Darnell
Custodian Class I
Bright, David J
Music Teacher
Brogan, Michael J
Spec Ed Teacher-LDBD
Mayfield CIty Schools 2004 - current
Broscheid, Mary Anne
Spec Ed Teacher-LDBD
Brouman, Joyce M
Vocational Evaluator
Brown, Nadine Goodman
Science Teacher
Brozier, Kimberly A
Early Educ of Handicapped Teacher
Brubaker, Thomas M
Cust HS Head Night
Brunello, Michelle L
Job Trainer
Buell, Derek
Paraprofessional (SNA)
Burich, Gina M
French Language
Byrne, Gina M
Paraprofessional (BM)
Caione, Laura M
Second Grade Teacher
Cala, Sam M
Secondary Teacher
Caldwell, Michael T
Interactive Media Teacher
Calvin, Sherry
Food Service - PT
Camino, Laura J
Spec Ed Teacher-LDBD
Campbell, Laura
Bus Driver
Canfield, Polly A
Science Teacher
Cantrell, Laura
EMIS Coordinator
Capadona, Jonathan
Intervention Specialist
Carano, Dale N
Custodian Class I
Carlone, Connie
Paraprofessional (SNA)
Carlson, Daniel A
8th Grade Teacher
Carlson, Janet
Computer Technician
Caroff, Craig
Elementary Principal
Carter, Jennifer M
Speech & Hearing Therapist
Castellarin, Sylke
Secretary
Catullo, Catherine V
Administrative Secretary
Catullo, Joseph A
Social Studies Teacher
Cavasini, Brian M
Custodian Class I
Celico, Alyssa
Paraprofessional (Bldg Mon)